Bearcat JH Invitational - Spencerville Spencerville High School, Spencerville, OH January 2, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Allen East | 265.0 | | 2. | Mechanicsburg | 256.5 | | 3. | Van Buren | 169.0 | | 4. | Shawnee | 158.5 | | 5. | Spencerville | 155.0 | | 6. | Van Wert | 145.0 | | 7. | St. Marys Memorial | 141.0 | | 8. | Bluffton | 121.0 | | 9. | Bath | 103.0 | | 10. | Coldwater | 87.5 | | 11. | Columbus Grove | 81.0 | | 12. | Parkway | 77.0 | | 13. | Ada | 76.0 | | 14. | Jefferson | 45.0 | | 15. | St. John's | 29.0 | | 16. | Elida | 28.0 | | 17. | Lincolnview | 12.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x4 | 1st- Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) pin Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) | | 3:51 |
| 3rd- Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) dec. Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 5-2 |
| 5th-Colby Kloeppel (Ada) pin Killian Sudduth (Van Wert) | | 0:49 |
| 7th-Jordan Spoon (Van Buren) forfeit Max Sell (St. Marys Memorial) | | Forfeit |
86:1x6 | Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) | | 1:12 |
| Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) forfeit Cory Beach (Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
| Eden Nygaard (Bluffton) pin Deacon Loveless (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:23 |
92:2x4 | 1st- Jay Goetz (Spencerville) dec. Dakota Lay (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-4 |
| 3rd- Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) forfeit Mark Rice (Jefferson) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Khyler Stoll (Ada) dec. Grant Young (Van Buren) | | 8-3 |
| 7th-Rylan Sanchez (Bath) Bye Bye | | Bye |
98:2x4 | 1st- Cody Bockey (Spencerville) pin Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) | | 2:37 |
| 3rd- Nick Kline (Coldwater) dec. Ethan Ring (Van Buren) | | 5-4 |
| 5th-Troy Smith (St. John's) forfeit Dillion Ellerbrock (Lincolnview) | | Forfeit |
| 7th-Chris Paysen (Shawnee) Bye Bye | | Bye |
104:4x3 | 1st- Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Trever Miller (Shawnee) | | 1:10 |
| 3rd-Kyle Hunt (Mechanicsburg) pin Mateo Miranda (Van Buren) | | 1:41 |
| 5th-Damien Cameron (Ada) pin Nate Hoyng (Coldwater) | | 1:25 |
| 7th-Brendan Etzcorn (Parkway) dec. Rickie Welker (Lincolnview) | | 9-3 |
110:2x5 | 1st- Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:09 |
| 3rd-Zachary Simpson (Bath) pin Garrett Jones (Spencerville) | | 1:32 |
| 5th- Andres Miranda (Van Buren) pin Isaac Thompson (Ada) | | 0:59 |
| 7th-Elijah Conley (Bluffton) dec. Owen Burgess (Shawnee) | | 2-0 |
116:2x5 | 1st- Isaac Bryant (Mechanicsburg) dec. Hunter Paxson (Allen East) | | 5-4 |
| 3rd-Cole Hammer (Bath) maj. dec. Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) | | md8-0 |
| 5th-Preston Browning (Parkway) pin Tanner Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) | | 0:36 |
| 7th-Nick Swartz (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Gabe Etzler (Van Wert) | | md8-0 |
122:1x6 | Nathan Meyer (Coldwater) Default Kieth Bebout (Mechanicsburg) | | Default |
| Devin Anspach (Bath) pin Mason Landers (Parkway) | | 2:15 |
| Ty Howell (St. Marys Memorial) pin Jeff Kallas (Van Wert) | | 2:42 |
128:2x5 | 1st- Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) pin Cody Word (Van Buren) | | 1:28 |
| 3rd-Cameron Wiant (Mechanicsburg) pin Graham Farmer (Parkway) | | 1:33 |
| 5th-Blake Hershberger (Allen East) pin Auston McChesny (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:33 |
| 7th-Nathan Jones (Coldwater) dec. Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) | | 4-2 |
134:4x3 | 1st- Joey Hale (Shawnee) dec. Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) | | 5-4 |
| 3rd- Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) dec. Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) | | 6-0 |
| 5th-Logan Heffner (Allen East) maj. dec. Donald Anderson (Van Buren) | | md8-0 |
| 7th-Ben Mckee (Jefferson) pin Ashton Rowe (Spencerville) | | 2:26 |
142:2x5 | 1st- Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) | | 1:14 |
| 3rd- Logan Mccoy (Mechanicsburg) dec. Keagon Hammons (Van Wert) | | 8-5 |
| 5th- Kaine Younker (Coldwater) dec. Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) | | 14-8 |
| 7th-Brandt Manns (Bluffton) pin Javyn Ellis (Elida) | | 2:23 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Bryce Belcher (Allen East) dec. Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) | | 6-0 |
| 3rd- Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) dec. Chase Martinj (St. John's) | | 4-3 SV |
| 5th- Noah Dunlap (Spencerville) pin Landon Luginbuhl (Bluffton) | | 0:35 |
| 7th-Zachary Diller (Bath) pin Caleb Sinning (Van Wert) | | 0:59 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Colten Abbey (Allen East) dec. Cade Whitticar (Van Buren) | | 6-0 |
| 3rd- Reece Evans (Ada) dec. Caleb Sanchez (Mechanicsburg) | | 6-2 SV |
| 5th-Elijah Rister (Bath) pin Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) | | 1:42 |
| 7th-Tucker Neff (Bluffton) pin Logan Knous (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:43 |
172:2x4 | 1st- Marshall Denney (Parkway) pin Caden Colman (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:45 |
| 3rd- Kane Plescher (Jefferson) pin Cody Gamble (Van Wert) | | 0:58 |
| 5th- Isaiah Studder (Allen East) maj. dec. A.J. Overmyer (Van Buren) | | md9-0 |
| 7th-Jordon Oglesbee (Bath) pin Andrew Pardon (Spencerville) | | 0:29 |
205:4x3 | 1st- Eli Yahl (Spencerville) pin Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) | | 0:25 |
| 3rd-Erik Deere (Mechanicsburg) dec. Gavin Looney (Shawnee) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Patrick Sutton (Bath) pin Grant Klinger (Bluffton) | | 1:25 |
| 7th-Malichi Battle (Van Wert) Default Devin Shannon (St. Marys Memorial) | | Default |
245:2x4 | 1st- Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Brennen Davies (Allen East) | | 4:15 |
| 3rd-Brock Lyons (Elida) pin Dylan Johnson (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:37 |
| 5th- Noah Arnett (Ada) pin Zavier Thomas (Bluffton) | | 2:15 |
| 7th- Cory Noblit (Van Buren) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x4 | Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) | | 6-2 |
| Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 1:11 |
| Killian Sudduth (Van Wert) dec. Jordan Spoon (Van Buren) | | 9-4 |
| Colby Kloeppel (Ada) forfeit Max Sell (St. Marys Memorial) | | Forfeit |
86:1x6 | Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) pin Eden Nygaard (Bluffton) | | 0:50 |
| Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) pin Deacon Loveless (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:34 |
| Grayson Ford (Spencerville) forfeit Cory Beach (Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
92:2x4 | Jay Goetz (Spencerville) pin Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) | | 3:42 |
| Dakota Lay (Mechanicsburg) dec. Mark Rice (Jefferson) | | 7-2 |
| Khyler Stoll (Ada) forfeit Rylan Sanchez (Bath) | | Forfeit |
| Grant Young (Van Buren) Bye Bye | | Bye |
98:2x4 | Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) pin Ethan Ring (Van Buren) | | 2:54 |
| Cody Bockey (Spencerville) dec. Nick Kline (Coldwater) | | 5-1 |
| Dillion Ellerbrock (Lincolnview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Troy Smith (St. John's) pin Chris Paysen (Shawnee) | | 1:56 |
104:4x3 | Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Kyle Hunt (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:55 |
| Trever Miller (Shawnee) pin Mateo Miranda (Van Buren) | | 4:02 |
| Damien Cameron (Ada) pin Brendan Etzcorn (Parkway) | | 1:12 |
| Nate Hoyng (Coldwater) dec. Rickie Welker (Lincolnview) | | 9-4 |
110:2x5 | Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Andres Miranda (Van Buren) | | 0:37 |
| Zachary Simpson (Bath) pin Macien Bigham (Van Wert) | | 0:13 |
| Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Isaac Thompson (Ada) | | 2:46 |
116:2x5 | Isaac Bryant (Mechanicsburg) pin Preston Browning (Parkway) | | 1:52 |
| Gabe Etzler (Van Wert) pin Tristan Conley (Ada) | | 0:30 |
| Hunter Paxson (Allen East) pin Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) | | 1:58 |
122:1x6 | Jeff Kallas (Van Wert) pin Devin Anspach (Bath) | | 2:28 |
| Mason Landers (Parkway) Default Kieth Bebout (Mechanicsburg) | | Default |
| Ty Howell (St. Marys Memorial) pin Nathan Meyer (Coldwater) | | 2:19 |
128:2x5 | Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) pin Blake Hershberger (Allen East) | | 1:26 |
| Cameron Wiant (Mechanicsburg) pin Nathan Jones (Coldwater) | | 0:56 |
| Graham Farmer (Parkway) pin Auston McChesny (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:54 |
134:4x3 | Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) | | md13-1 |
| Joey Hale (Shawnee) dec. Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) | | 7-0 |
| Logan Heffner (Allen East) dec. Ashton Rowe (Spencerville) | | 5-3 |
| Donald Anderson (Van Buren) pin Ben Mckee (Jefferson) | | 3:00 |
142:2x5 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Logan Mccoy (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:01 |
| Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Brandt Manns (Bluffton) | | 2:17 |
| Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) pin Kaine Younker (Coldwater) | | 0:37 |
| Keagon Hammons (Van Wert) pin Javyn Ellis (Elida) | | 0:50 |
150:4x3 | Bryce Belcher (Allen East) dec. Chase Martinj (St. John's) | | 2-0 |
| Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) dec. Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) | | 1-0 |
| Landon Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Zachary Diller (Bath) | | 2:18 |
| Noah Dunlap (Spencerville) pin Caleb Sinning (Van Wert) | | 0:40 |
160:4x4 | Colten Abbey (Allen East) pin Reece Evans (Ada) | | 1:37 |
| Cade Whitticar (Van Buren) pin Caleb Sanchez (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:48 |
| Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) dec. Tucker Neff (Bluffton) | | 1-0 |
| Elijah Rister (Bath) tech. fall Logan Knous (St. Marys Memorial) | | tf16-1 |
172:2x4 | Marshall Denney (Parkway) pin Cody Gamble (Van Wert) | | 0:54 |
| Caden Colman (Mechanicsburg) pin Kane Plescher (Jefferson) | | 0:39 |
| Isaiah Studder (Allen East) pin Andrew Pardon (Spencerville) | | 0:05 |
| A.J. Overmyer (Van Buren) maj. dec. Jordon Oglesbee (Bath) | | md14-2 |
205:4x3 | Eli Yahl (Spencerville) pin Erik Deere (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:33 |
| Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Gavin Looney (Shawnee) | | 3:55 |
| Patrick Sutton (Bath) pin Malichi Battle (Van Wert) | | 0:44 |
| Grant Klinger (Bluffton) forfeit Devin Shannon (St. Marys Memorial) | | Forfeit |
245:2x4 | Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Brock Lyons (Elida) | | 0:44 |
| Brennen Davies (Allen East) pin Dylan Johnson (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:29 |
| Zavier Thomas (Bluffton) pin Cory Noblit (Van Buren) | | 2:55 |
| Noah Arnett (Ada) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Fourth Round |
104:4x3 | Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Damien Cameron (Ada) | | 2:35 |
| Kyle Hunt (Mechanicsburg) pin Brendan Etzcorn (Parkway) | | 3:39 |
| Trever Miller (Shawnee) maj. dec. Nate Hoyng (Coldwater) | | md9-1 |
| Mateo Miranda (Van Buren) maj. dec. Rickie Welker (Lincolnview) | | md11-2 |
110:2x5 | Zachary Simpson (Bath) dec. Elijah Conley (Bluffton) | | 9-2 |
| Andres Miranda (Van Buren) pin Macien Bigham (Van Wert) | | 1:15 |
| Isaac Thompson (Ada) pin Owen Burgess (Shawnee) | | 1:56 |
116:2x5 | Cole Hammer (Bath) pin Preston Browning (Parkway) | | 2:21 |
| Tanner Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) maj. dec. Gabe Etzler (Van Wert) | | md12-2 |
| Hunter Paxson (Allen East) pin Tristan Conley (Ada) | | 0:09 |
128:2x5 | Cameron Wiant (Mechanicsburg) pin Gage Stemen (St. John's) | | 1:03 |
| Blake Hershberger (Allen East) pin Nathan Jones (Coldwater) | | 2:25 |
| Graham Farmer (Parkway) pin Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) | | 1:46 |
134:4x3 | Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) pin Logan Heffner (Allen East) | | 0:56 |
| Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) pin Ashton Rowe (Spencerville) | | 2:02 |
| Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) pin Donald Anderson (Van Buren) | | 0:41 |
| Joey Hale (Shawnee) pin Ben Mckee (Jefferson) | | 0:26 |
142:2x5 | Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Drew VanAtta (Van Buren) | | 0:40 |
| Logan Mccoy (Mechanicsburg) pin Brandt Manns (Bluffton) | | 0:35 |
| Keagon Hammons (Van Wert) pin Kaine Younker (Coldwater) | | 2:46 |
| Javyn Ellis (Elida) pin Charlie Sherer (Lincolnview) | | 0:28 |
150:4x3 | Bryce Belcher (Allen East) pin Zachary Diller (Bath) | | 1:22 |
| Chase Martinj (St. John's) pin Landon Luginbuhl (Bluffton) | | 1:24 |
| Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Noah Dunlap (Spencerville) | | 0:43 |
| Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) pin Caleb Sinning (Van Wert) | | 1:08 |
205:4x3 | Eli Yahl (Spencerville) pin Malichi Battle (Van Wert) | | 0:07 |
| Erik Deere (Mechanicsburg) pin Patrick Sutton (Bath) | | 1:54 |
| Gavin Looney (Shawnee) pin Devin Shannon (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:15 |
| Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Grant Klinger (Bluffton) | | 2:27 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x4 | Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) pin Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 0:44 |
| Killian Sudduth (Van Wert) pin Max Sell (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:58 |
| Colby Kloeppel (Ada) pin Jordan Spoon (Van Buren) | | 4:19 |
| Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) dec. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) | | 5-0 |
86:1x6 | Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) Default Cory Beach (Shawnee) | | Default |
| Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) pin Eden Nygaard (Bluffton) | | 0:52 |
| Grayson Ford (Spencerville) pin Deacon Loveless (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:32 |
92:2x4 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) pin Mark Rice (Jefferson) | | 3:22 |
| Grant Young (Van Buren) forfeit Rylan Sanchez (Bath) | | Forfeit |
| Dakota Lay (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jay Goetz (Spencerville) | | 18-17 |
98:2x4 | Dillion Ellerbrock (Lincolnview) pin Chris Paysen (Shawnee) | | 2:43 |
| Ethan Ring (Van Buren) dec. Nick Kline (Coldwater) | | 10-4 |
| Cody Bockey (Spencerville) pin Troy Smith (St. John's) | | 2:19 |
104:4x3 | Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Rickie Welker (Lincolnview) | | 1:05 |
| Nate Hoyng (Coldwater) tech. fall Cory Rhodes (St. Marys Memorial) | | tf19-2 |
| Trever Miller (Shawnee) pin Jeron Kaylor (Spencerville) | | 0:55 |
| Mateo Miranda (Van Buren) dec. Spencer Smith (Van Wert) | | 7-5 |
110:2x5 | Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Zachary Simpson (Bath) | | 1:57 |
| Elijah Conley (Bluffton) pin Macien Bigham (Van Wert) | | 0:51 |
| Garrett Jones (Spencerville) pin Owen Burgess (Shawnee) | | 2:53 |
116:2x5 | Cole Hammer (Bath) tech. fall Nick Swartz (St. Marys Memorial) | | tf26-11 |
| Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) pin Gabe Etzler (Van Wert) | | 2:31 |
| Tanner Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) pin Tristan Conley (Ada) | | 0:22 |
122:1x6 | Jeff Kallas (Van Wert) pin Nathan Meyer (Coldwater) | | 0:43 |
| Devin Anspach (Bath) forfeit Kieth Bebout (Mechanicsburg) | | Forfeit |
| Ty Howell (St. Marys Memorial) pin Mason Landers (Parkway) | | 0:18 |
128:2x5 | Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) pin Cameron Wiant (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:04 |
| Nathan Jones (Coldwater) pin Gage Stemen (St. John's) | | 2:07 |
| Cody Word (Van Buren) pin Graham Farmer (Parkway) | | 1:19 |
| Auston McChesny (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) | | md9-0 |
134:4x3 | Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) pin Ben Mckee (Jefferson) | | 1:11 |
| Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) pin Donald Anderson (Van Buren) | | 0:21 |
| Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) pin Ashton Rowe (Spencerville) | | 2:56 |
142:2x5 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) | | 0:43 |
| Brandt Manns (Bluffton) pin Drew VanAtta (Van Buren) | | 0:39 |
| Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) maj. dec. Javyn Ellis (Elida) | | md13-0 |
| Keagon Hammons (Van Wert) pin Charlie Sherer (Lincolnview) | | 0:07 |
150:4x3 | Bryce Belcher (Allen East) pin Caleb Sinning (Van Wert) | | 0:54 |
| Noah Dunlap (Spencerville) pin Brok Bill (Lincolnview) | | 0:17 |
| Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Cole Sevitz (Jefferson) | | 0:41 |
| Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) dec. Zachary Diller (Bath) | | 5-2 |
160:4x4 | Tucker Neff (Bluffton) pin Ruben Noriega (Spencerville) | | 1:19 |
| Reece Evans (Ada) pin Calum Shanahan (Jefferson) | | 0:34 |
| Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) pin Attison Hammon (Van Wert) | | 2:19 |
| Logan Knous (St. Marys Memorial) pin Louis Ulrey (Lincolnview) | | 1:14 |
| Cade Whitticar (Van Buren) pin Elijah Rister (Bath) | | 4:11 |
| Travis Holycross (Elida) pin Howie Perkins (Shawnee) | | 0:54 |
172:2x4 | Marshall Denney (Parkway) dec. Isaiah Studder (Allen East) | | 8-2 |
| Caden Colman (Mechanicsburg) pin Jordon Oglesbee (Bath) | | 1:29 |
| Kane Plescher (Jefferson) pin A.J. Overmyer (Van Buren) | | 1:50 |
| Cody Gamble (Van Wert) pin Andrew Pardon (Spencerville) | | 2:49 |
205:4x3 | Eli Yahl (Spencerville) pin Grant Klinger (Bluffton) | | 0:07 |
| Erik Deere (Mechanicsburg) pin Devin Shannon (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:40 |
| Gavin Looney (Shawnee) pin Patrick Sutton (Bath) | | 2:01 |
| Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Malichi Battle (Van Wert) | | 1:12 |
245:2x4 | Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Cory Noblit (Van Buren) | | 0:39 |
| Brennen Davies (Allen East) pin Noah Arnett (Ada) | | 0:53 |
| Brock Lyons (Elida) pin Zavier Thomas (Bluffton) | | 0:18 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x4 | Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) pin Max Sell (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:15 |
| Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) pin Killian Sudduth (Van Wert) | | 1:15 |
| Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) pin Jordan Spoon (Van Buren) | | 4:22 |
| Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Colby Kloeppel (Ada) | | 3:32 |
86:1x6 | Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) pin Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) | | 4:09 |
| Deacon Loveless (Mechanicsburg) Default Cory Beach (Shawnee) | | Default |
| Grayson Ford (Spencerville) pin Eden Nygaard (Bluffton) | | 0:34 |
92:2x4 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) pin Khyler Stoll (Ada) | | 1:09 |
| Jay Goetz (Spencerville) pin Grant Young (Van Buren) | | 2:46 |
| Dakota Lay (Mechanicsburg) forfeit Rylan Sanchez (Bath) | | Forfeit |
98:2x4 | Nick Kline (Coldwater) pin Chris Paysen (Shawnee) | | 0:55 |
| Ethan Ring (Van Buren) pin Dillion Ellerbrock (Lincolnview) | | 2:29 |
| Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) pin Troy Smith (St. John's) | | 0:14 |
104:4x3 | Rickie Welker (Lincolnview) pin Gunner Bodine (Jefferson) | | 1:05 |
| Kyle Hunt (Mechanicsburg) pin Cory Rhodes (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:07 |
| Brendan Etzcorn (Parkway) pin Jeron Kaylor (Spencerville) | | 2:04 |
| Mateo Miranda (Van Buren) dec. Damien Cameron (Ada) | | 10-3 |
110:2x5 | Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Elijah Conley (Bluffton) | | 1:25 |
| Zachary Simpson (Bath) pin Andres Miranda (Van Buren) | | 0:50 |
| Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Garrett Jones (Spencerville) | | md9-1 |
116:2x5 | Isaac Bryant (Mechanicsburg) pin Nick Swartz (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:58 |
| Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) pin Tanner Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) | | 0:29 |
| Hunter Paxson (Allen East) pin Gabe Etzler (Van Wert) | | 0:21 |
122:1x6 | Jeff Kallas (Van Wert) forfeit Kieth Bebout (Mechanicsburg) | | Forfeit |
| Nathan Meyer (Coldwater) pin Mason Landers (Parkway) | | 1:25 |
| Ty Howell (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Devin Anspach (Bath) | | md11-0 |
128:2x5 | Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) pin Gage Stemen (St. John's) | | 1:12 |
| Cameron Wiant (Mechanicsburg) pin Blake Hershberger (Allen East) | | 1:59 |
| Cody Word (Van Buren) pin Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) | | 0:37 |
134:4x3 | Ben Mckee (Jefferson) pin Luke Ontrop (Coldwater) | | 1:21 |
| Donald Anderson (Van Buren) pin Ian Langhals (Columbus Grove) | | 2:34 |
| Ashton Rowe (Spencerville) dec. Blaze Maynard (Bath) | | 11-9 |
142:2x5 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Drew VanAtta (Van Buren) | | 0:36 |
| Logan Mccoy (Mechanicsburg) pin Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) | | 0:54 |
| Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) pin Charlie Sherer (Lincolnview) | | 0:30 |
| Kaine Younker (Coldwater) pin Javyn Ellis (Elida) | | 0:53 |
150:4x3 | Caleb Sinning (Van Wert) pin Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) | | 3:29 |
| Chase Martinj (St. John's) pin Brok Bill (Lincolnview) | | 0:25 |
| Landon Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Cole Sevitz (Jefferson) | | 1:19 |
| Zachary Diller (Bath) pin Tryston Loyld (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:38 |
160:4x4 | Colten Abbey (Allen East) pin Tucker Neff (Bluffton) | | 3:57 |
| Reece Evans (Ada) maj. dec. Attison Hammon (Van Wert) | | md9-0 |
| Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) pin Calum Shanahan (Jefferson) | | 0:21 |
| Caleb Sanchez (Mechanicsburg) pin Logan Knous (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:07 |
| Cade Whitticar (Van Buren) pin Howie Perkins (Shawnee) | | 1:04 |
| Elijah Rister (Bath) dec. Travis Holycross (Elida) | | 8-2 |
172:2x4 | Marshall Denney (Parkway) pin Jordon Oglesbee (Bath) | | 0:28 |
| Caden Colman (Mechanicsburg) pin Isaiah Studder (Allen East) | | 2:39 |
| Kane Plescher (Jefferson) pin Andrew Pardon (Spencerville) | | 0:27 |
| Cody Gamble (Van Wert) pin A.J. Overmyer (Van Buren) | | 4:07 |
205:4x3 | Grant Klinger (Bluffton) pin Branden Lintermute (Jefferson) | | 4:21 |
| Patrick Sutton (Bath) dec. Thomas Mccolloch (Ada) | | 10-6 |
| Malichi Battle (Van Wert) pin Thomas Williamson (Elida) | | 4:00 |
245:2x4 | Dylan Johnson (Mechanicsburg) pin Cory Noblit (Van Buren) | | 0:28 |
| Brennen Davies (Allen East) dec. Brock Lyons (Elida) | | 6-4 OT |
| Noah Arnett (Ada) pin Zavier Thomas (Bluffton) | | 0:55 |
|
First Round |
80:2x4 | Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) pin Killian Sudduth (Van Wert) | | 1:16 |
| Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) pin Max Sell (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:26 |
| Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) pin Colby Kloeppel (Ada) | | 3:57 |
| Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Jordan Spoon (Van Buren) | | 1:09 |
86:1x6 | Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) pin Deacon Loveless (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:41 |
| Eden Nygaard (Bluffton) dec. Cory Beach (Shawnee) | | 14-12 |
| Grayson Ford (Spencerville) pin Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) | | 1:28 |
92:2x4 | Mark Rice (Jefferson) pin Khyler Stoll (Ada) | | 1:10 |
| Jay Goetz (Spencerville) forfeit Rylan Sanchez (Bath) | | Forfeit |
| Dakota Lay (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Grant Young (Van Buren) | | tf17-0 |
98:2x4 | Nick Kline (Coldwater) dec. Dillion Ellerbrock (Lincolnview) | | 4-3 |
| Ethan Ring (Van Buren) pin Chris Paysen (Shawnee) | | 0:53 |
| Cody Bockey (Spencerville) pin Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) | | 2:25 |
104:4x3 | Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Gunner Bodine (Jefferson) | | 1:14 |
| Kyle Hunt (Mechanicsburg) pin Nate Hoyng (Coldwater) | | 1:38 |
| Trever Miller (Shawnee) pin Brendan Etzcorn (Parkway) | | 2:15 |
| Damien Cameron (Ada) pin Spencer Smith (Van Wert) | | 0:43 |
110:2x5 | Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Macien Bigham (Van Wert) | | 0:53 |
| Andres Miranda (Van Buren) dec. Elijah Conley (Bluffton) | | 7-5 |
| Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Owen Burgess (Shawnee) | | 2:44 |
| Garrett Jones (Spencerville) pin Isaac Thompson (Ada) | | 1:54 |
116:2x5 | Isaac Bryant (Mechanicsburg) dec. Cole Hammer (Bath) | | 7-0 |
| Preston Browning (Parkway) pin Nick Swartz (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:58 |
| Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) pin Tristan Conley (Ada) | | 1:59 |
| Hunter Paxson (Allen East) pin Tanner Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) | | 0:28 |
122:1x6 | Jeff Kallas (Van Wert) pin Mason Landers (Parkway) | | 0:22 |
| Devin Anspach (Bath) pin Nathan Meyer (Coldwater) | | 1:00 |
| Ty Howell (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Kieth Bebout (Mechanicsburg) | | 10-4 |
128:2x5 | Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) pin Nathan Jones (Coldwater) | | 0:47 |
| Blake Hershberger (Allen East) maj. dec. Gage Stemen (St. John's) | | md11-0 |
| Cody Word (Van Buren) pin Auston McChesny (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:29 |
134:4x3 | Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) pin Luke Ontrop (Coldwater) | | 1:23 |
| Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) pin Ian Langhals (Columbus Grove) | | 0:18 |
| Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) pin Blaze Maynard (Bath) | | 1:58 |
| Joey Hale (Shawnee) pin Logan Heffner (Allen East) | | 1:02 |
142:2x5 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Brandt Manns (Bluffton) | | 0:41 |
| Logan Mccoy (Mechanicsburg) pin Drew VanAtta (Van Buren) | | 0:34 |
| Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) pin Keagon Hammons (Van Wert) | | 4:24 |
| Kaine Younker (Coldwater) pin Charlie Sherer (Lincolnview) | | 0:38 |
150:4x3 | Bryce Belcher (Allen East) pin Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) | | 0:20 |
| Chase Martinj (St. John's) pin Noah Dunlap (Spencerville) | | 2:51 |
| Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) tech. fall Landon Luginbuhl (Bluffton) | | tf15-0 |
| Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) pin Tryston Loyld (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:48 |
160:4x4 | Colten Abbey (Allen East) pin Ruben Noriega (Spencerville) | | 0:24 |
| Reece Evans (Ada) pin Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) | | 2:20 |
| Attison Hammon (Van Wert) pin Calum Shanahan (Jefferson) | | 1:14 |
| Caleb Sanchez (Mechanicsburg) pin Louis Ulrey (Lincolnview) | | 1:54 |
| Cade Whitticar (Van Buren) maj. dec. Travis Holycross (Elida) | | md12-1 |
| Elijah Rister (Bath) pin Howie Perkins (Shawnee) | | 0:38 |
172:2x4 | Marshall Denney (Parkway) pin Caden Colman (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:30 |
| Isaiah Studder (Allen East) dec. Jordon Oglesbee (Bath) | | 11-7 |
| Kane Plescher (Jefferson) pin Cody Gamble (Van Wert) | | 0:28 |
| A.J. Overmyer (Van Buren) pin Andrew Pardon (Spencerville) | | 0:53 |
205:4x3 | Eli Yahl (Spencerville) pin Branden Lintermute (Jefferson) | | 0:14 |
| Gavin Looney (Shawnee) pin Thomas Mccolloch (Ada) | | 0:32 |
| Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Thomas Williamson (Elida) | | 1:29 |
245:2x4 | Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Dylan Johnson (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:51 |
| Brennen Davies (Allen East) pin Zavier Thomas (Bluffton) | | 1:15 |
| Brock Lyons (Elida) pin Noah Arnett (Ada) | | 1:01 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-02-2016 18:00:52 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2015 |